Home Archived Notice
Registration Schedule for Fall-2013 PDF Print E-mail

Daffodil International University 

BBA Program 

Registration Schedule for Fall-2013

Date

Batch/ Level

Section

Room

Time

Advisors

08-09-2013

Sunday

36th (1.1)

 

 

 

A

609

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SC-Sanjida Chowdhury

B

607

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ST - Sara Tasneem 

C

606

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MA-Mohsena Akter

D

605

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SRK-Sushmita Rani

 

 

 

 

 

 

08-09-2013

Sunday

35th (1.2)

A

601

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MIR-Masud Ibn Rahman

B

701

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MMR-Md. Mostafa Rashel   

C

702

10.00 – 4.00 PM

JM-Jeta Majumder

D

602

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ANK-Anuz Kumar Chakrabaty

 

08-09-2013

Sunday

34th (1.3)

A

603

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MAH-Md.Arif Hassan

B

604

10.00 – 4.00 PM

YP-Yahya Pramanic

C

704

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SHJ – Sharmin Jahan

D

706

10.00 – 4.00 PM

RA-Rozina Akter

E

707

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MSA- Saydul Anam

F

711

10.00 – 4.00 PM

AT-Amin Tasnim

G

706

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SNR – Shah-Noor Rahman

H

606

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ZAS -A. K. M Zaidi Satter

I

605

10.00 – 4.00 PM

RSH- Reza Shahbaz Hadi

 

09-09-2013

Monday

33 th (2.1)

 

A

609

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SC-Sanjida Chowdhury

B

601

10.00 – 4.00 PM

YP-Yahya Pramanic

C

701

10.00 – 4.00 PM

JM-Jeta Majumder

D

702

10.00 – 4.00 PM

AT-Amin Tasnim

 

09-09-2013

Monday

32nd (2.2)

 

A

704

10.00 – 4.00 PM

FN-Farhana Noor

B

706

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SAS-Sayma Suraiya

C

707

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ZAS -A. K. M Zaidi Satter

 

10-09-2013

Tuesday

31st (2.3)

 

A

604

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ANK-Anuz Kumar Chakrabaty

B

602

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MSA- Saydul Anam

C

603

10.00 – 4.00 PM

ST-Sara Tasneem

D

701

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SK – Shahana Kabir

E

702

10.00 – 4.00 PM

RA-Rozina Akter

 

10-09-2013

Tuesday

30th (3.1)

 

A

706

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SAS-Sayma Suraiya

B

707

10.00 – 4.00 PM

GCD-Gouranga Chandra Debnath

 

10-09-2013

Tuesday

29th (3.2)

 

A

704

10.00 – 4.00 PM

NN – Nusrat Nargis

B

711

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SFA-Syed Farrukh Ahmed

C

601

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MP-Mahbub Parvez

 

11-09-2013

Wednesday

All previous Batches(3,3;4,1)&26th

27th & 28th batch

Major- HRM

All

 

701

609

10.00 – 4.00 PM

 

SAR – Sheikh Abdur Rahim

GCD-Gouranga Chandra Debnath

All Previous Batches& 26th

27th & 28th batch

 

 

11-09-2013

Wednesday

All previousBatches(3,3;4,1)& 26th

27th batch

28th batch

Major- Accounting

All

 

702

602

607

10.00 – 4.00 PM

SK – Shahana Kabir

MAH-Md.Arif Hassan

MA-Mohsena Akter

All Previous Batches& 26th

27th batch

28th batch

 

 

11-09-2013

Wednesday

All previous Batches(3,3;4,1)

26th batch

27th batch

28th batch

Major- Marketing

All

 

601

704

606

605

10.00 – 4.00 PM

MSS- Md. Shibli Shahriar

FN-Farhana Noor

SHJ – Sharmin Jahan

RSH- Reza Shahbaz Hadi

All Previous Batches

26th batch

27th batch

28th batch

 

 

11-09-2013

Wednesday

All previous Batches (3,3;4,1)

26th batch

27th batch

28th batch

Major- Finance

All

603

711

706

707

10.00 – 4.00 PM

TH-Tanzina Hossain

NN – Nusrat Nargis

SAA-Sabrina Akter

SNR – Shah-Noor Rahman

 

All Previous Batches

26th batch

27th batch

28th batch

 

Only date for Late Registration:  21th September, 2013

Only date for Add and Drop:       21th September, 2013

 

*    NB: LUNCH BREAK – 01.00PM – 2.00PM

Faculty Room

Teacher

01

ZAS

02

ANK

03

NN

Level 04

MSS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Leaders

(Mohammed Masum Iqbal)                                                                                                                             (Professor Rafiqul Islam) 

      Head, BBA Program                                                                                                                                                                Dean

Faculty of Business & Economics                                                                                                                      Faculty of Business & Economics