Home
Daffodil International University Online Notice Board
Updated class routine of Spring 2014 Semester(Day) PDF Print E-mail
Written by textile   
Wednesday, 19 February 2014 15:42

Dear all,

 

Please see the attachment for the updated class routine of Spring 2014 Semester(Day)

 

thanks

Attachments:
Download this file (Class Routine of  spring 2014(Day).xls)Class Routine of spring 2014(Day).xls[ ]1743 Kb
 
Mid Term Exam Schedule, Spring 2014 (SWE) PDF Print E-mail
Written by Software Engineering   
Wednesday, 19 February 2014 10:07

Time: Slot-B (12:00 AM to 1:30 PM)

Date & Day

Course Code

Course Title

No. of Students

Course Teacher

Total

08-03-2014

Saturday

SWE111

Introduction to Software Engineering (A,B)

77

FE

211

MAT221

Mathematics-II (A,B)

52

MHM

SWE233

Object Oriented Concept & Design with lab

(L-2,T-2)

30

KS

SWE313

Dot Net Programming with lab

37

SA

SWE412

Management Information System

15

DFH

 

 

09-03-2014

Sunday

MAT113

Mathematics-I (Calculus and Differential Equations)(A,B)

47

AA

 

211

SWE211

Introduction to Database with Lab(A,B,C)

105

DTB

SWE233

Object Oriented Concept & Design with lab

(L-2,T-3)

18

TJ

SWE333

Desktop and Web Programming with Lab

15

MMR

SWE422

Numerical Analysis with Lab

26

MMA

 

 

10-03-2014

Monday

SWE112

Computer Fundamentals with  Lab (A,B)

75

YMI

240

SWE133

Data Structure with Lab

51

HM

SWE222

Software Engineering Quality Assurance & Testing

30

HM

SWE311

Computer Architecture and Organization

39

MHC

SWE331

Object Oriented Software Development

(L-3,T-3 + L-4, T-1)

45

MIK

 

 

11-03-2014

Tuesday

SWE121

Software Requirement Analysis and Design(A,B)

45

MMR

201

SWE213

Computer Algorithms with Lab(A,B,C)

105

KA

SWE232

Operating System with lab

17

KS

SWE321

Data Communication with Lab

18

TF

SWE434

E-Commerce and M-Comerce

16

DFH

 

 

12-03-2014

Wednesday

PHY114

Physics with Lab(A,B)

76

MKH

 

241

STA134

Statistics & Probabilities(A,B)

54

SIR-30

SAN-24

SWE223

Digital Electronics with Lab

30

TF

SWE322

Software Security

40

TJ

SWE424

Artificial Intelligence with Lab

15

DSH

SWE423

Advanced Database Management System

26

DTB

 

 

13-03-2014

Thrusday

SWE122

Programming Language with Lab(A,B)

45

FE

 

179

SWE132

Java Programming with Lab(A,B,C)

101

MMR-34

MIK-67

SWE231

Documentation of Software Engineering

17

TJ

SWE323

System analysis and design

16

IR

 

15-03-2014

Saturday

SWE224

Discrete Mathematics

30

DSH

 

156

SWE312

Theory of Computing

40

MHC

SWE413

Software Engineering and Cyber Laws

15

KS

ENG123

English Language(A,B)

46

KSA

SWE425

Telecommunication Engineering with Lab

25

TF

 
Mid Term Exam Routine(Day+Eve) of Spring 2014 semester PDF Print E-mail
Written by textile   
Wednesday, 19 February 2014 10:03
Dear all,

Please see the attachment for the Mid Term Exam Routine(Day+Eve) of Spring 2014 semester
thanks
 
Fees Payment Schedule for Spring 2014 Midterm Examination PDF Print E-mail
Written by accounts   
Tuesday, 18 February 2014 12:01

 

  1. B. Sc in Textile Engineering (TE) program:

 

Date

Day

Batch  Code

1st phase

2nd phase

23-02-2014

Sunday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

24-02-2014

Monday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

25-02-2014

Tuesday

141

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

26-02-2014

Wednesday

133 , 132

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

27-02-2014

Thursday

131

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

01-03-2014

Saturday

123 ,122, 121

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

02-03-2014

Sunday

113 ,112

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

03-03-2014

Monday

111, 103,102

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

04-03-2014

Tuesday

101,

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

05-03-2014

Wednesday

091,092,093

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

06-03-2014

Thursday

081,082,083

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. B. Sc in Electrical & Electronic Engineering (EEE) program:

 

Date

Day

Batch  Code

1st phase

2nd phase

23-02-2014

Sunday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

24-02-2014

Monday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

25-02-2014

Tuesday

141

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

26-02-2014

Wednesday

133 , 132

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

27-02-2014

Thursday

131

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

01-03-2014

Saturday

123 ,122, 121

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

02-03-2014

Sunday

113 ,112

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

03-03-2014

Monday

111, 103,102

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

04-03-2014

Tuesday

101,

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

05-03-2014

Wednesday

091,092,093

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

06-03-2014

Thursday

081,082,083

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

  1. B. Sc in Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering (ETE) program:

 

 

Date

Day

Batch  Code

1st phase

2nd phase

02-03-2014

Sunday

123 to 141

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

03-03-2014

Monday

093 to 122

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

04-03-2014

Tuesday

083 to 092

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

05-03-2014

Wednesday

053 to 082

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. CSE, CIS & CS programs:

 

Date

Day

Batch  Code

1st phase

2nd phase

23-02-2014

Sunday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

24-02-2014

Monday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

25-02-2014

Tuesday

141

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

26-02-2014

Wednesday

133 , 132

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

27-02-2014

Thursday

131

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

01-03-2014

Saturday

123 ,122, 121

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

02-03-2014

Sunday

113 ,112

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

03-03-2014

Monday

111, 103,102

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

04-03-2014

Tuesday

101,

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

05-03-2014

Wednesday

091,092,093

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

06-03-2014

Thursday

081,082,083

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

  1. SWE program:

 

Date

Day

Batch Code

1st phase

2nd phase

05-03-2014

Wednesday

All

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

 

 

  1. NFE program:

 

Date

Day

Batch Code

1st phase

2nd phase

05-03-2014

Wednesday

All

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. MTCA programs:

Date

Day

Batch Code

1st phase

2nd phase

05-03-2014

Wednesday

All

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

 

 

  1. B. A. (Hons) in English program:

 

Date

Day

Batch  Code

1st phase

2nd phase

04-03-2014

Tuesday

121 to 141

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

05-03-2014

Wednesday

081 to 113

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

 

 

  1. M. A. (Final) in English program:

Date

Day

Batch Code

1st phase

2nd phase

05-03-2014

Wednesday

All

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

 

 

  1. L.L.B. (2 years) program:

Date

Day

Batch Code

1st phase

2nd phase

05-03-2014

Wednesday

All

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

 

  1. L.L.B. (Hons) program:

 

 

Date

Day

Batch  Code

1st phase

2nd phase

01-03-2014

Saturday

141,133

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

02-03-2014

Sunday

131,132

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

03-04-2014

Monday

122,123

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

04-03-2014

Tuesday

113, 121,

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

05-03-2014

Wednesday

102 to 112

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

06-03-2014

Thursday

083 to 101

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

  1. L.L.M. (Final) program:

Date

Day

Batch Code

1st phase

2nd phase

05-03-2014

Wednesday

All

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

 

 

  1. BSS in JMC program:

 

Date

Day

Batch Code

1st phase

2nd phase

05-03-2014

Wednesday

All

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

 

 

 

  1. MSS in JMC program:

 

Date

Day

Batch Code

1st phase

2nd phase

05-03-2014

Wednesday

All

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

 

  1. BRE program:

 

Date

Day

Batch Code

1st phase

2nd phase

05-03-2014

Wednesday

All

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

 

  1. BBA program:

 

Date

Day

Batch  Code

1st phase

2nd phase

23-02-2014

Sunday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

24-02-2014

Monday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

25-02-2014

Tuesday

141

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

26-02-2014

Wednesday

133 , 132

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

27-02-2014

Thursday

131

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

01-03-2014

Saturday

123 ,122, 121

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

02-03-2014

Sunday

113 ,112

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

03-03-2014

Monday

111, 103,102

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

04-03-2014

Tuesday

101,

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

05-03-2014

Wednesday

091,092,093

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm

 

 

  1. MBA program:

 

Date

Day

Batch  Code

1st phase

2nd phase

23-02-2014

Sunday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 6.00 pm

 

24-02-2014

Monday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 6.00 pm

 

25-02-2014

Tuesday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 6.00 pm

 

26-02-2014

Wednesday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 6.00 pm

 

27-02-2014

Thursday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 6.00 pm

 

01-03-2014

Saturday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 6.00 pm

 

02-03-2014

Sunday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 6.00 pm

 

03-03-2014

Monday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 6.00 pm

 

04-03-2014

Tuesday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 6.00 pm

 

05-03-2014

Wednesday

Open for all

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

2.30 pm – 6.00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Mid-Term Exam Schedule Spring'14 PDF Print E-mail
Written by MTCA   
Tuesday, 18 February 2014 10:22

            

                                                     Daffodil International University

                                 Department of Multimedia Technology and Creative Arts (MTCA)

                                                     Mid-Term Examination, Spring 2014

Slot A(9.00am -10.30am)

Slot B (11.30am -1.00pm)

Slot C (3.00pm -4.30pm)

08/03/2014

Saturday

MTC131: Concepts of Animation (9) (BI)

 

MTC111: Graphic Design (30)

(AKS) (9.0am -1.0pm)

MTC211

2D Animation (19) (KN)

 

MTC233

Video Production (10)

(BI)

MTC121: Multimedia Imaging (26) (AKS)

 

 

 

 

09/03/2014

Sunday

MTC12: Introduction to Multimedia (26) (KI)

 

MTC112: Drawing and Sketching (30) (AKS) (9.0am-1.0pm)

BUS201

Business Communication (10)

(MIB)

GED201: Bangladesh Studies (RA) (23)

 

 

 

10/03/2014

Monday

CSE122: Structured Programming (BI) (19)

MTC136: Computer Network and Internet (10) (KI)

 

 

 

 

11/03/2014

Tuesday

ENG 123: Writing and Comprehension

(26) (NJ)

 

CIS112: Mathematics-1 Fundamentals of Mathematics (MJU) (27)

MTC451: Character Animation (AA) (23)

 

 

 

12/04/2014

Wednesday

ENG113

Basic Functional English and English Spoken (30)

(NJ)

MTC135

Film Studies & Appreciation (10) (SP)

 

 

 

 

13/03/2014

Thursday

MTC123: Introduction to Creative Arts (25) (AKS)

(9.0am-1.0pm)

MTC221:3D Design and Modeling (10) (AA)

 

CSE417: Web Engineering (MZ) (14)

 

 

 

 

15/03/2014

Saturday

CSE112: Computer Fundamentals (30) (KI)

 

MTC133: Typography Design (9) (AKS) (9.0am-1.0pm)

MTC213: Media Ethics and the Law (AMA) (19)

 

MTC311: Audio and Video Streaming and Editing (AR) (14)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note: AKS conducts 16 hours exam of MTCA Dept.

Abu Kalam Shamsuddin                                                                              Chairman

Senior Lecturer Exam Committee

Department of MTCA                                                                                      FSIT

 
Department of Pharmacy B. Pharm (Hons) Final Examination Schedule, Fall-2013 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Md. Asif Hossain   
Monday, 17 February 2014 16:19


Daffodil International University 

Department of Pharmacy

B. Pharm (Hons) Final Examination Schedule, Fall-2013

Date

Subject

Code

Batch

Course Teacher

Time

22-02-14

 

Pharmaceutical Biotechnology

BPH421

3rd

ASH

11:00AM-1:30PM

Pharmaceutical Analysis & Quality Control-II

BPH311

6th

DAR

11:00AM-1:30PM

English Language

ENG113

10th

GT

11:00AM-1:30PM

23-02-14

Medicinal Chemistry-II

BPH321

5th

KH/AR

11:00AM-1:30PM

Pharmaceutical Analysis & Quality Control-I

BPH221

7th

FIJ/MSA

11:00AM-1:30PM

24-02-14

Organic Pharmacy – II

BPH211

8th

ARF

11:00AM-1:30PM

Inorganic Pharmacy -II

BPH 121

9th

SK/KND

11:00AM-1:30PM

25-02-14

Pharmaceutical Engineering

BPH422

3rd

SR

11:00AM-1:30PM

Pharmaceutical Technology – III

BPH412

4th

SS

11:00AM-1:30PM

Medicinal Chemistry- I

BPH314

6th

FIJ

11:00AM-1:30PM

Pharmacognosy-I

BPH112

10th

ZSS

11:00AM-1:30PM

26-02-14

Pharmaceutical Technology-II

BPH322

5th

DSR/SH

11:00AM-1:30PM

Pharmaceutical Microbiology-II

BPH222

7th

KND

11:00AM-1:30PM

27-02-14

Physical Pharmacy-II

BPH212

8th

MMR

11:00AM-1:30PM

Pharmacognosy-II

BPH122

9th

SSA

11:00AM-1:30PM

01-03-14

Cosmetology

BPH423

3rd

SS

11:00AM-1:30PM

Biopharmaceutics & Pharmacokinetics-II

BPH413

4th

ASMA

11:00AM-1:30PM

Pharmacology-II

BPH313

6th

SSA

11:00AM-1:30PM

Basic Anatomy

BPH113

10th

SSA

11:00AM-1:30PM

02-03-14

Biopharmaceutics & Pharmacokinetics-I

BPH323

5th

AF

11:00AM-1:30PM

Basic Pharmaceutics

BPH223

7th

SS

11:00AM-1:30PM

03-03-14

Physiology -II

BPH213

8th

NS

11:00AM-1:30PM

Organic Pharmacy-I

BPH123

9th

ARF

11:00AM-1:30PM

04-03-14

Nutraceuticals, Dietary Supplements and Herbal Products

BPH424

3rd

MGU

11:00AM-1:30PM

Advanced Pharmaceutical Analysis & Quality Control

BPH414

4th

DAR

11:00AM-1:30PM

Hospital & Community Pharmacy

BPH315

6th

SCB

11:00AM-1:30PM

Basic Mathematics and Statistics

MAT114

10th

GT

11:00AM-1:30PM

05-03-14

Pharmacology-III

BPH324

5th

ZSS

11:00AM-1:30PM

Pharmacology-I

BPH224

7th

ZSS/NS

11:00AM-1:30PM

08-03-14

Biochemistry and  Molecular Biology

BPH214

8th

SSA

11:00AM-1:30PM

Physical Pharmacy-I

BPH124

9th

AF

11:00AM-1:30PM

09-03-14

Pharmaceutical Regulatory Affairs

BPH425

3rd

MMR

11:00AM-1:30PM

Phamaceutical Quality Control & Analytical Method Validation

BPH415

4th

MRH

11:00AM-1:30PM

Pharmaceutical Technology – I

BPH312

6th

KZ

11:00AM-1:30PM

Inorganic Pharmacy-I

BPH111

10th

RZ

11:00AM-1:30PM

10-03-14

Pharmaceutical Marketing

BPH325

5th

KZ

11:00AM-1:30PM

Clinical Pathology

BPH225

7th

MMR

11:00AM-1:30PM

11-03-14

Pharmaceutical Microbiology -I

BPH215

8th

MAA

11:00AM-1:30PM

Physiology-I

BPH125

9th

NS

11:00AM-1:30PM

12-03-14

Pharmaceutical Management

BPH416

4th

KZ

11:00AM-1:30PM

Clinical Pharmacy

BPH326

5th

MSI/ZS

11:00AM-1:30PM

Computer Fundamentals

 

CSE111

 

10th

GT

 

11:00AM-1:30PM

15-03-14

Medicinal Chemistry-III

BPH411

4th

AAC

11:00AM-1:30PM

 

Dr. Zakia Sultana Sathi

Associate Professor & Head

Department of Pharmacy

 

 
<< Start < Prev 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Next > End >>

Page 11 of 65